Home > Blog > Fiber Cable > 1000 M Fiber Sfp Cable

1000 M Fiber Sfp Cable

1000 M Fiber Sfp Cable reviewed by intecca.com. Port situation: 1 Port Fiber: one 1.25Gbps SFP port, with a pair of BiDi SFP Modules (1000Base-LX, single LC fiber, 20-km, 1310/1550-nm, singlemode); 1 Port RJ45: 10M/100M/1000Mbps, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, MDI/MDIX auto-crossover, UTP/STP Cat.5e/Cat.6. Controller: Designed with Realtek RTL8213B chip to ensure stability and ultra-low time-delay data transmission. This OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. PLUG & PLAY – Simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly.


Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Multi Mode 10G Fiber...
2 Reviews
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Multi Mode 10G Fiber... Connects a network switch, server, or NIC with SFP+ to a 10 Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Area Network (SAN), and High Performance Computing (HPC) applications. Compatible with MSA compliant equipment from Cisco, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Huawei, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection. Up to 300m transmission distance for 1000BASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications. Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go.

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Media Converter, Including 1Gb SFP... Interface SFP: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC 1310nm included, 20km range on fiber optic interface. Interface RJ45: 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet RJ45. Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes. PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly. Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status.

Occus - Cables Original New glc-T SFP Fiber Module 1000M - (Cable... Cable length: glc-t. Type: Cable Adapter. Model number: vga. Products status: Stock. Package: No.

ipolex 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Direct Attach Copper(DAC) Passive Cable,...
56 Reviews
ipolex 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Direct Attach Copper(DAC) Passive Cable,... 10GBase-CU, SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor, Passive, 1 meters, 30AWG;. Compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5, etc. All products are passed by TDR & VNA tests in our Signal Integrity Lab. Widely used in data centers, storage area networks, Network Attached Storage, high performance computing etc. 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Lekai Compact and Lightweight Cable TXA026 Intel I210 PCIe Gigabit... TXA026 Intel I210 PCIe Gigabit 1000M Single SFP Fiber Network Card Adapter.

Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX... Optical Port: Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;. RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex, Connect UTP CAT5 Cable, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;. Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab;. Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC /1.0A;. What You Get: 1pcs Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch, with two SFP slots (1000M),... 2 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Fiber: 2 SFP slots, without transceiver;. 2 Ports RJ-45: 10/100/1000Mbps full/half duplex auto-negotiation, MDI/MDIX auto-crossover;. Cable type: UTP/STP Cat.5e/6, up to 100 meters;. LED indicators for PWR, SFP2, SFP1, TP2 1000, TP2 Link/Act, TP1 1000, TP1 Link/Act can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.

ipolex 2-Pack 1000Base-SX Gigabit Multimode SFP Transceiver Module for...
13 Reviews
ipolex 2-Pack 1000Base-SX Gigabit Multimode SFP Transceiver Module for... Connector: duplex LC, Distance: 550m, including 2pcs 1000Base-SX Modules;. Widely compatible for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Netgear AGM731F, Supermicro, Mikrotik, ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5, etc devices;. Hot-pluggable, Connected with Multi-Mode Fiber;. Easy to use, Plug and Play;. 30 Days Free-returned, 3-year Warranty, Free Lifelong Technology Support. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion : ).

Open SFP Slot, Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Copper to... RJ45 Port Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto negotiatio; Optical Port Supports 1000Mbps. Supports Multi-mode or Single-mode fiber using different SFP modules (not including any SFP transceiver). Convert and extend different networks over a LC fiber cable connection up to 120KM (depends on the SFP transceiver). Supports Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover; Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes. Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab.

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet...
322 Reviews
TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet... Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port. Extends fiber distance up to 550m (1,800feet) using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Fiber. Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily. External power supply. Wave Length: 850nm. Max Power Consumption: 1.66W.

QSFPTEK Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode Dual LC Fiber, 1x... 1x Multimode Dual LC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 850nm wavelength, support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover. Equiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte. Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status. Only 93mm x 72mm x 27mm(3.7"x 2.8"x 1.1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. Product List: 1x Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-SX SFP module, 1x DC Power Adapter, 1x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee, lifetime tech support.

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m... AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m – 0.34 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm). NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;. SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly. FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;.

Status LED’s for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status [Standards]: Complied with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover; Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes, Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab; 1000 M Fiber Sfp Cable