Home > Blog > Fiber Cable > 150 Ft Fiber Optic Cable

150 Ft Fiber Optic Cable

150 Ft Fiber Optic Cable reviewed by intecca.com. One-way Work. : Fiber HDMI cable is one-way transmission, The SOURCE plug connect streaming devices such as Blu-ray player, apple tv etc. The DISPLAY plug connect display device such as TV, projector, moniter etc. 18Gbps Bandwidth. : Copper HDMI cable can’t get 18Gbps of bandwidth after more than 30 feet. Fiber-optic HDMI cables can achieve 18Gbps of bandwidth from 1-foot to 300-foot. Full size standard 19 pin male HDMI cable, as a great replacement for expensive HDMI extender kit and HDMI repeater booster, it supports HDCP, CEC, EDID, 3D and Deep Color Resistant to Electrical Interference.


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 46M... Product Type - Patch Cable. Warranty - Lifetime. Warranty - Lifetime. - Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.

4K Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 150 Feet, HDMI 2.0 18Gbps, Supports 4K...
2,598 Reviews
4K Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 150 Feet, HDMI 2.0 18Gbps, Supports 4K... Fiber HDMI Cable is One Direction Transmission, The Source Plug Connect Video Devices such as Blu-ray Player, Apple tv etc. The Display Plug Connect Display Device such as TV, Projector, Moniter etc. Copper HDMI Cable can't get 18Gbps of Bandwidth after More Than 50 Feet. Fiber Optic HDMI cables can Achieve 18Gbps of Bandwidth from 1-Foot to 300-Foot. Supports All Formats of 4K 60Hz, Including 4K 60Hz 4:4:4, 4K 60hz HDR10, 4K 60Hz 4:2:2, and Compatible with 4K 60Hz Dobly Vision etc. The Fiber Optic HDMI Cable is Very Thin and Flexible, The cable only 0.2 inches thick. Please Treat the Fiber HDMI Cable Gently as it Passes Through the Trunking. HDMI A Male to A Male Cable, 150Feet 46Meter, 12 months warranty, feel free to contact our customer support team with any questions or concerns.

Philips Fiber Optic HDMI Cable, 150 Ft HDMI Certified, In-Wall Rated,...
1 Reviews
Philips Fiber Optic HDMI Cable, 150 Ft HDMI Certified, In-Wall Rated,... SUPERIORITY – This Fiber Optic HDMI Cable is HDMI Certified and able to handle 4K @ 60 Hz with superior clarity and enhanced communication at speeds of up to 18 Gbps over long distance with lossless surround sound. EMI SHIELDING - This high-speed HDMI cable protects against corrosion and the shielding completely omits electromagnetic interference (EMI). UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY – The HDMI cable is compatible with all brands of Blu Ray players, HDTVs, Streaming Media Players, DVRs, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch and more. EXPANDED REACH – The 50 Ft HDMI Cable provides optimal reach for all your home theater equipment. RELIABILITY – The gold-plated connectors create a corrosion resistant connection and the cable is backed by a limited lifetime warranty and free U.S. based technical support.

DTECH Ultra Slim 150 Feet Fiber Optic HDMI 2.0 Cable 4K at 60Hz and... Our technology application for fiber optics provides for a higher performance connection than copper 150ft HDMI cables. 150 feet long 4K HDMI fiber optic cable is an ideal solution when Copper HDMI cord just can't get there in 4K. With no repeater or signal booster needed, no loss of signal over distance and no EMI interference to degrade the signal. Offers the best picture and sound quality; HDMI 2.0 specification; 18Gbps high speed; supports 4K @60Hz YUV 4:2:0 and 4K @30Hz 4:4:4. Ultra thin fiber optical HDMI cables are slim and easily hidden making it very easy for professional AV technicians to install the fiber optic cable in walls, ceilings, and conduit.

75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to... Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters. Corning Fiber and Cladding. Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR. Resistant to Electrical Interference. Length: 75 Meter (246 Feet).

AmazonBasics High-Speed Fiber Optic HDMI Cable (18 Gpbs - 4k/60Hz),... High-speed 30AWG fiber optic cable for transmitting video and audio signals via HDMI from source to display. Connects Blu-ray players, Fire TV, Apple TV, PS4, PS3, XBox one, Xbox 360, computers and other HDMI-enabled devices to TVs, displays, A/V receivers and more. Cable allows you to share an Internet connection among multiple devices without the need for a separate Ethernet cable. Meets the latest HDMI standards (4K UHD Video at 60 Hz, 2160p, 48 bit/px color depth) that supports bandwidth up to 18Gbps and backwards compatible with earlier versions. Certified by CE/FCC/CPR/ATC. Cable Length: 30 feet (9.1 meters); Backed by AmazonBasics Lifetime warranty.

Monoprice HDR High Speed HDMI Cable - 100 feet - Black | with... Buy with Confidence: With Monoprice's Lifetime Warranty on all Cables, you can rest assured we stand behind our products and our customers. Detachable Connectors:This Cable features detachable connectors and is thinner and softer than traditional glass fiber optic cables. By using flexible, polymer optical fibers, the cable has a shorter bend radius and is much more resilient to damage and abuse than traditional fiber optic cables made of glass. Transmits up to 150ft:SlimRun AV HDR can perfectly transmit 4K@60HZ HDR video to distances up to 150 feet (45.7 meters), without the need for externalconverters or power. Supports HDR:High Dynamic Range video features a much higher contrast ratio so that you can enjoy the beauty of a wider and richer range of colors, much brighter whites, and much deeper and darker blacks. CMP Plenum Rated:The Plenum (CMP) fire safety rating of this cable means that it is safe for use in the plenum air duct spaces of commercial and residential buildings.

45M Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 - LC to LC 150FT Connector Type: LC TO LC. Core Cladding Diameter: Singlemode Duplex (9/125). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord- Duplex (2 Strand). Length: 45 Meter (147 Feet).

DTECH 50m Fiber Optic HDMI Cable with 4K 30Hz and 1080p 60Hz HD Video...
33 Reviews
DTECH 50m Fiber Optic HDMI Cable with 4K 30Hz and 1080p 60Hz HD Video... HDMI fiber optic cable is a ideal solution running high speed HD video over long distance when your 100 ft regular Copper HDMI port cords have Electromagnetic Interference Issue. Supports 10.2 Gbps bandwidth to handle 4K@30fps, 1080p@60fps high resolution with Barely Signal Loss for a smooth audio visual enjoyment. Full size standard 19 pin male HDMI cable, as a great replacement for expensive HDMI extender kit and HDMI repeater booster, it supports HDCP, CEC, EDID, 3D and Deep Color. Ultra slim lightweight design (4.8mm diameter) makes your cabling work easier for this thin flexible wire can be routed around the tight space as you want. 50 meters Extra long extension digital cable works with PS3 PS4, laptop macbook, DIRECTV, Xbox gaming, Blu-ray player DVD, Ultra HD TV, 3D IMAX, computer monitor, AV receivers and home theater projector, etc.

DTECH Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 150 Feet 4K 60Hz 444 422 420 Chroma... HDMI fiber optic cable is ideal solution when regular 19 pin Copper HDMI wire Just can't get there in 4K with 150 ft connection. This active HDMI 2.0 adapter cord delivers 18Gbps high speed bandwidth to handle 4K@60Hz 4:4:4/4:2:2/4:2:0 up to 150-foot with barely signal loss. With Micro HDMI Interface (attached to a removable HDMI Type A end) make it a great connection for your GoPro camera Live View on a Ultra HD TV or projector. Ultra slim (4.8mm Diameter) and lightweight cable makes cabling easier, you can route the thin fibre optical HDMI wire around the tight space as you want. Super long 150ft HDMI male to male cable meets New HDMI v2.0 Testing Specifications, supporting HDCP 2.2, CEC, EDID, 3D.

Pacroban 8K HDMI 2.1 Fiber Optic Cable (150ft) CL3 Rated, Supports... CL3 Rated Fiber Optic is the most reliable method to deliver HDMI 2.1 features to 15ft, which includes: 10K and 8K 120Hz/60Hz/30Hz, 4K 144Hz/120Hz/60Hz/30Hz, 1440p, 1080p, 1080i, 720p resolutions for immersive viewing and smooth fast-action detail. This is not just HDR. This is Dynamic HDR with HDCP 2.2. It ensures every moment of your 8K video is displayed at its ideal values for depth, detail, brightness, contrast and wider color gamuts—on a scene-by-scene or even a frame-by-frame basis. Outer Diameter is 5mm. Much lighter, thinner than a regular chopper HDMI Cable. No external power needed. Easy to install. The Ultra High Speed HDMI Cable supports the 48G bandwidth for uncompressed 8K content transfer. The cable also features very low EMI emission. Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM) allows the ideal latency setting to automatically be set allowing for smooth, lag-free and uninterrupted viewing and interactivity. We offer Lifetime Warranty which means we take the responsibility for problems aroused by our product quality, replace with a new one or refund if it caused by manufacturer's fault. Please send us email with your order number and issue description office@pacroban.com.

FiberCablesDirect - 45M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor... Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 45M | 10Gig, Indoor/Outdoor, Corning 50/125 micron core/cladding, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Rugged black polyethylene jacket, zip-cord reinforced, fiber jumper cord. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. Fiber Patch Cable Details: 45 Meter (147.63 feet), 1/10/40Gbps, Duplex (2 fiber strands), Black In/Outdoor, OFNR (Riser Rated), LOMMF, zip-cord reinforced, LC/UPC to LC/UPC terminated, fiber optic patch cable / jumper cord. Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core. Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.

Length: 75 Meter (246 Feet) With no repeater or signal booster needed, no loss of signal over distance and no EMI interference to degrade the signal Outer Diameter is 5mm. Much lighter, thinner than a regular chopper HDMI Cable. No external power needed. Easy to install. 150 Ft Fiber Optic Cable