Home > Blog > Fiber Cable > 2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lc T

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lc T

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lc T reviewed by intecca.com. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. This LC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm..


Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3...
83 Reviews
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3... MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN of the LC to LC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. STANDARDS COMPLIANT OM3 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. 10G COMPATIBLE with SFP+ transceivers modules such as: 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 50/125um... Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. This Beyondtech Fiber OM3 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. This MM fiber has an aqua color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This LC to LC Multi mode Duplex OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. OM3 LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network.

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 50/125um... Beyondtech high-quality LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications. It supports video, data and voice services. This Beyondtech Fiber OM2 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.1a standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This LC to SC Multi mode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations.

Fiber Patch Cable, LC to LC Duplex OM1(62.5/125) Multimode 2.0mm LSZH... LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode LSZH(flame retardant) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. Fiber Patch Cable Details: Length: 1 to 10 Meter(optional), Duplex (2 fiber strands), LSZH 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, LC to LC terminated (Max Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB, Typical Return Loss -30 dB). Attenuation at 850nm 3.5dB/km, Attenuation at 1300nm 1.5dB/km, Operating Temperature -20~70°C. This OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications. This OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

Cable Matters 10Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1...
3 Reviews
Cable Matters 10Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1... MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors enable connections to newer OM1 classified SFP and GBIC transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross- connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems. RAPID INSTALLATION of lightweight fiber optic patch cord with removable dust caps that protect the connectors during installation; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of TX and RX when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections. SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION of the LC to SC cable combines a tight-buffered fiber cable that is 100% factory tested with LC and SC connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging; Duplex 2.0 x 4.0mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to teach fiber cord; Durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief; PC polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity. STANDARDS COMPLIANT OM1 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant color-coded orange jacket with beige connectors; Straight-thru A to B wiring; OM1 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM; Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. COMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters such as: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T.

AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch...
127 Reviews
AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch... Durable LC to LC fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks. Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters and more. Minimum bend radius of 10mm (static) helps prevent degradation of cable when installed in small spaces. PC polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. LC connectors housed in a protective duplex. Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design.

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -...
282 Reviews
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -... Corning fiber and cladding. PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing. Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss. 1 Meter in length.

LC to ST OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6ft) - 50/125... Beyondtech’s high-quality LC to ST 50/125 OM4 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications. It supports video, data and voice services. OM4 LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network. This fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAD and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.3a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. OM4 cables have a 3500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 2.8 dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They have a 500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 0.8 maximum attenuation at 1300 nm wavelength. And a 4700 EMB bandwidth at 850 nm light sources. OM4 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50/125 OM4... Magenta color for easy OM4 identification. Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm). Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber. Lifetime limited warranty.

Cable Matters 10Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1... MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for high density applications in network closets and data centers; OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as SFP and GBIC transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems. RAPID INSTALLATION of lightweight fiber optic patch cords with removable dust caps that protect the connectors during installation; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of Tx and Rx when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections. SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION of the LC to LC cable combines a tight-buffered fiber cable design that is 100% factory tested with LC connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging; Duplex 2.0 x 4.0mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to each fiber cord; Durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief; PC polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity. STANDARDS COMPLIANT OM1 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant color-coded orange jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM1 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. COMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters such as: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T, TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, NETGEAR 1000BASE-SX, StarTech 100 Mbps, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, HP PROCURVE SX Mini-GBIC, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP (J4858C).

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3... MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated;? Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling. BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN of the LC to SC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. STANDARDS COMPLIANT OM3 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant color-coded aqua jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. RAPID INSTALLATION with adjustable clips and dust caps that protect the fiber while allowing individual access; A/B position labels on the duplex clip and labeled tags provide quick identification when troubleshooting; Superior construction combines a 100% factory tested, tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design, LC and SC connectors in a protective yoke, slim-profile boots with cable strain relief, and PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. COMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters such as the StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC, TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter SC fiber / MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter SC fiber, TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter/ 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter / Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter.

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable... 2 Meter OM3 Fiber Cable with Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations. Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket. Lifetime Limited Warranty.

OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations – LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION of the LC to SC cable combines a tight-buffered fiber cable that is 100% factory tested with LC and SC connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging; Duplex 2.0 x 4.0mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to teach fiber cord; Durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief; PC polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN of the LC to LC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems 2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lc T