Home > Blog > Fiber Cable > 3m Fiber Optic Cable

3m Fiber Optic Cable

3m Fiber Optic Cable reviewed by intecca.com. HIGH QUALITY – Singlemode Fiber cables are made of a PVC riser-rated zip cord jacket with ceramic ferrules, creating the best possible connection for your installation. The connectors have a UPC polish and are virtually immune to electrical interference. They are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. COST EFFECTIVE – Fiber cables are an affordable solution for high bandwidth applications when you need to transfer rates over long distances Incredible Durability – Syncwire digital optical audio cable features a durable PVC outer layer for premium quality and long usage. PERFORMANCE SPECS : Insertion loss typical: SC ≤ 0.3dB. Return loss: SC ≥ 60dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB. Vibration: ≤0.2dB. Operating temperature: -40~75℃ Storage temperature: -45~85℃.


StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
23 Reviews
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. Immune to electrical interference.

3 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -... Corning fiber and cladding. PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing. Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss. 3 Meter in length.

AKEPO 16W RGBW Twinkle Music+APP Control Fiber Optic Lights Star... Twinkle + Upgraded Music Effect. Can make more realistic fiber optic star ceiling sky light with twinkle effect. Upgraded with sound sensor mode (music /voice activated). RGBW Lamp Beads. You can get PURE WHITE (the most suitable light for starry sky light for ceiling) and RGB mixed white. Remote Control + Upgraded APP Control via Bluetooth. Remote control: 8 static color (pure white, mixed white, red, green, blue, yellow, ice blue, purple) + DIY color. Jump, fade, four-level speed twinkle, adjustable brightness and mode speed. Use APP control after Bluetooth connected with the light engine: 16 million colors, brightness 1%-100%. Set your more than 1 set of light kits in group to control. Specification. High brightness. 28key RF remote control. End glow fiber optic cable in 9.8ft/3m, 400pcs of 0.75mm, 20pcs of 1mm, 10pcs of 1.5mm(welcome to customize other size of fiber cable) + Crystal tails. Safe. With home power adapter and car use plug no need to connect wire and you can use for home or car as you like. Waterproof fiber optic cable make it has many different applications and no risk of electric shock. (Light engines need to be kept in a dry area) With 2-year warranty.

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket. Immune to electrical interference.

PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX -... COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven 3 Meter SCAPC-SCAPC Single mode Fiber patch cable is perfect for industrial or Fiber in the home installations. This cable is commonly used for Verizon Fios, Google Fiber and more FTTH in-home Fiber optic network optimizations and extensions. QUALITY RATED - This 3M / 10ft SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA. PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector SCAPC/SCAPC Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm. TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

Digital Optical Audio Cable Toslink Cable - [Cotton Braided...
79 Reviews
Digital Optical Audio Cable Toslink Cable - [Cotton Braided... Optical audio cable feature a fully [OD4.0 Cotton braided jacket] and certified production to give you the highest quality longest lasting optical cables availableResist corrosion and offer a clear, smooth-flowing optimal signal. Perfect digital optical audio cable for Home Theater, Sound Bar, TV, PS4, Xbox, VD/CD player,Blu-ray players,Game console.Compatible with standard and high-definition devices with Toslink (S/PDIF, Optical,Digital) ports. Digital audio cable works with multi-channel surround sound,[High fidelity signal transfer]Uncompressed PCM audio and compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound systems including Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD High Resolution and LPCM. PMMA Fiber Core: The signal of fiber optical audio cable is transferred by light source which eliminates electromagnetic interference [EMI] and radio frequency interference [RFI]. What you get:1x Digital Toslink cable ;Our provides a 1-year warranty for digital optical audio and a 30-day money back guarantee;❤service@sz-emk.com❤Please feel free to contact our customer service team for any problem.

AKEPO 10W Twinkle Fiber Optic Lights kit APP Control with Music Mode... UPGRADED Twinkle + Music Effect. Can make more realistic fiber optic star ceiling sky light with twinkle effect. Upgraded with sound sensor mode (music /voice activated). Remote Control + Upgraded APP Control. 14 static color (pure white, mixed white, red, green, blue, yellow, ice blue, purple etc) . 6 dynamic changing modes (3/7-color jump or fade, flash, breath). 4-level twinkle speed, brightness and music mode sensitivity adjustable. You can use APP control after bluethooth connected with the light engine. 16 million colors and brightness 1%-100% for you to choose. Set your more than 1 set of light kits in group to control. RGBW Lamp Beads. You can get PURE WHITE (the most suitable light for starry sky light for ceiling) and RGB mixed white. Specification. 28key RF remote control. With 460pcs 9.8ft/3m end glow fiber optic cable in diameter 0.03+0.04+0.06in (welcome to customize other size of fiber cable). Safe. With home power adapter and car use plug no need to connect wire and you can use for home or car as you like. Waterproof fiber optic cable so no risk of electric shock (Light engines need to be kept in a dry area). With 2-year warranty.

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
2 Reviews
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC. Immune to electrical interference.

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to... ★ FIBER OPTIC CABLE — Made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) . ★ INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard. ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. ★ WIDELY USED — It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

3 Meter - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable... Corning fiber and cladding, laser optimized OM3. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Resistant to electrical interference. UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels. 3M in length.

FiberShack - 3M / 9.84ft - SC/APC to SC/APC - Single Mode - Simplex -...
1 Reviews
FiberShack - 3M / 9.84ft - SC/APC to SC/APC - Single Mode - Simplex -... INDUSTRY PROVEN CABLES : Our 3M Singlemode SCAPC > SC-APC Simplex fiber optic cable is industry proven to deliver top performance. We trust them on our client sites around the USA. Our products meet all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Pacsat patch cables are Ideal for all fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. QUALITY TESTED : Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure a consistent high quality end product. CLEAN AND READY TO USE : All products are polish cleaned and Fiber cable ends are dust cap covered. Reduce your time and cost on cleaning dirty fiber. PERFORMANCE SPECS : Insertion loss typical: SC ≤ 0.3dB. Return loss: SC ≥ 60dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB. Vibration: ≤0.2dB. Operating temperature: -40~75℃ Storage temperature: -45~85℃. TRUSTED SUPPLIER : Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We always found it difficult to source raw materials for jobs at short notice, and at a good price. So we started to source our own fiber products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. This need has created our brand, Fibershack, your mission critical supplier for all your Optical Fiber needs.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um...
134 Reviews
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um... Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. This fiber OS1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

TRUSTED SUPPLIER : Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We always found it difficult to source raw materials for jobs at short notice, and at a good price. So we started to source our own fiber products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. This need has created our brand, Fibershack, your mission critical supplier for all your Optical Fiber needs. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end This SM singlemode fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. 3m Fiber Optic Cable