Home > Blog > Fiber Cable > 850nm Sfp+ Fiber Cable

850nm Sfp+ Fiber Cable

850nm Sfp+ Fiber Cable reviewed by intecca.com. Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends PC polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment.


Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber...
1 Reviews
Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber... Connects a network switch, server, or NIC with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Area Network (SAN), and High Performance Computing (HPC) applications. Compatible with MSA compliant equipment from Cisco, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Huawei, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection. Up to 550m transmission distance for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications. Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go.

AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch...
127 Reviews
AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch... Durable LC to LC fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks. Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters and more. Minimum bend radius of 10mm (static) helps prevent degradation of cable when installed in small spaces. PC polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. LC connectors housed in a protective duplex. Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design.

Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex...
33 Reviews
Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex... This high quality and cost-effective LC-LC OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. OM3 Fiber compatible with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. For example,10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. 7.5mm Minimum Bend Diameter that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. Widely used in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc. High-Quality PVC Jacket, LSZH, durable for indoor use. Low Loss: Insertion loss(dB)≤0.3, Return loss(dB)≥30. The 50/125 μm OM3 multimode fiber patch cable is TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS compliant. Backed by 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support.

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -...
282 Reviews
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -... Corning fiber and cladding. PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing. Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss. 1 Meter in length.

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to...
73 Reviews
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to... ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL — Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) . ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard. ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. ★ WIDELY USED — It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

FiberCablesDirect - 9M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex... Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 9M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. Fiber Patch Cable Details: 9 Meter (29.52 feet), 1/10/40Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to LC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m. Durable Construction, Commercial Grade, Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on all fiber cables purchased from Fiber Cables Direct.

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3...
83 Reviews
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3... MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN of the LC to LC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. STANDARDS COMPLIANT OM3 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. 10G COMPATIBLE with SFP+ transceivers modules such as: 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Passive, Compatible with Cisco...
154 Reviews
SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Passive, Compatible with Cisco... 10GBase-CU, 0.5 Meter. 2-pair differential twinax cable, Passive. EEPROM I2C. Widely compatible with Cisco, F5, D-link, Intel, Mikrotik, Netgear, PaloAlto, Quanta, Solarflare, Supermicro, Open Switch.... 10Gtek's automatic assembly line, assures the consistency of manufacture under the process of laser cutting, aluminum shielding stripping, isolator stripping, automatic reshaping, automatic soldering and ultraviolet ray curing. Each DAC cables take the TDR & VNA measurement, guaranteeing passing the signal integrity test.

10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, SFP+ to LC Multimode Module Compatible for...
49 Reviews
10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, SFP+ to LC Multimode Module Compatible for... Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Netgear, QNAP, D-Link, TP-Link, Supermicro, Mikrotik, Broadcom, Linksys, ZyXEL, ZTE and Other open equipments.2-Pack. Duplex LC connector link multimode fiber patch cord, Data Rate is 10Gb/s,Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF, Wave Length is 850nm. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ SR Transceiver Module, PLUG and PLAY, with Advanced DDM Function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links. Wide Applicable to the 10 Gigcabit Ethernet,Switches,Server, Storages, Network cards, Routers, and Other fiber optic equipments that with 10G SFP+ optical port. 100% Each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before packing. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service.

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30M...
9 Reviews
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30M... Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. PVC jacket. Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end. Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable. Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.

FiberCablesDirect - 30M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor... Fiber Cable Description: OM4 LC to LC Fiber Cable 30 Meter | Indoor / Outdoor, 100 Gigabit, Duplex, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Jumper Cord. Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Black jacketed jumper with zip-cord | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and Commercial, Computer Networking Applications. Fiber Patch Cable Details: 30 Meter (98.42 feet), Laser Optimized, Black, MMF Zip-Cord Reinforced, Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper Cord. Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Optical Modality Details for OM4 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m. Fiber Network Bandwidth: 3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed).

FiberCablesDirect - 30M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor...
14 Reviews
FiberCablesDirect - 30M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor... Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 30M | 10Gig, Indoor/Outdoor, Corning 50/125 micron core/cladding, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Rugged black polyethylene jacket, zip-cord reinforced, fiber jumper cord. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. Fiber Patch Cable Details: 30 Meter (98.42 feet), 1/10/40Gbps, Duplex (2 fiber strands), Black In/Outdoor, OFNR (Riser Rated), LOMMF, zip-cord reinforced, LC/UPC to LC/UPC terminated, fiber optic patch cable / jumper cord. Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core. Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.

LC connectors housed in a protective duplex BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN of the LC to LC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard. 850nm Sfp+ Fiber Cable