Home > Blog > Fiber Cable > Fiber Optic Patch Cable St To St

Fiber Optic Patch Cable St To St

Fiber Optic Patch Cable St To St reviewed by intecca.com. Beyondtech high-quality ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. This fiber ST ST Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber This ST to ST Multimode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm..


StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST. Immune to electricty interference.

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 50/125um...
59 Reviews
ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 50/125um... Beyondtech high-quality ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. This fiber ST ST Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.00 mm diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This ST to ST Multimode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations.

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
23 Reviews
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. Immune to electrical interference.

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
11 Reviews
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. Immune to electrical interference.

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH...
1 Reviews
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 10 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 10 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. Immune to electricty interference.

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
2 Reviews
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. Immune to electricty interference.

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 62.5/125um...
44 Reviews
ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 62.5/125um... Beyondtech high-quality ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. This fiber ST ST Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OM1 cables have a 200 MHz-km bandwidth and a 3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 1dB/km max attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This ST to ST Multimode Duplex OM1 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. OM1 patch cables are suitable for fiber optic network, fiber optics patch panels, adapters and fiber optic transceiver.

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
7 Reviews
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST. Immune to electrical interference.

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
2 Reviews
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber. 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC. Immune to electricty interference.

Yootop 2Pcs ST to SC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex 9/125...
1 Reviews
Yootop 2Pcs ST to SC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex 9/125... SC to ST male Connector, single mode, simplex connector. Simplex Fiber optic patch cables meet all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Ideal for all fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. SC connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to ST (Female) Multimode...
15 Reviews
1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to ST (Female) Multimode... Fiber Connector Type: LC Male -ST Female Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm. Length: 1ft (12 inches).

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -...
1 Reviews
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH -... Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC. OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber / LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket. Immune to electricty interference / Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty.

OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations. This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm. PVC jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable St To St